Privacy Policy

 

This is the privacy policy of Xray Hub Limited,

20 Harcourt Street #117, Dublin, D02 H364, Ireland “Xray Hub”

Privacy Policy

This policy explains the data protection practices of Xray Hub in connection with our website. We respect your right to privacy, and we will keep your personal information secure and process it in accordance with EU and Irish data protection law.

What we hold 

The personal information that Xray Hub holds about you may include the following:

  • contact information that you have given us through the “Contact Us” page on our website, by e-mail or by telephone, such as your name, phone number and e-mail address.

How we use Personal Information

  • If you contact us using the information on the “Contact Us” page of our website, via email or phone, we use the personal data you provide to us to respond to your questions when you contact us. Our legal basis for this processing is our legitimate interest in the administration and operation of our business. Unless we have another lawful reason for keeping your personal data for longer, we will delete your personal data three months after your last contact with us.

Who we share your Personal Information with

  • Our employees and contractors who need to access personal information for marketing purposes;
  • Our IT, cloud and e-mail service providers

Where Xray Hub discloses personal information to third parties we ensure that we have an appropriate contract in place that protect your personal information and complies with our data protection obligations.

Transfers of data outside the European Economic Area (EEA)

We transfer data to our cloud-based software service providers, and they may store your data outside of the EEA. In all such cases we have put in place the safeguard for these transfers of entering into the European Commission approved standard contractual clauses with the service provider.

Your Rights

Under EU and Irish data protection law you have the following rights:

Access, Rectification or Erasure:  You have the right of access to personal information we hold about you in our records. You are also entitled to have your personal data corrected if it is inaccurate or erased if we do not have a legitimate reason for retaining your data.  

To be Informed: you have the right to be informed how your personal information is being processed

To Restrict Processing: you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal information where you are contesting the accuracy of that information, you have objected to processing (as described below), or where the processing is unlawful,

To Data Portability: for personal information which you have provided to a controller, where processing was based on your consent, or where processing is done by automated means, you have the right to be able to move your data from one IT system to another in a safe and secure way.

To Object: where your personal information is being processed based on the legitimate interests of a data controller, you have the right to object to that processing.

To Withdraw Consent: because we are relying on your consent for the processing of your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. To withdraw your consent to processing, simply contact us at the details below.

To request any of these actions, please contact our privacy officer by e-mail at info@xrayhub.com, by phone at +353 (0)1 2549677, or by post to Xray Hub Limited, 20 Harcourt Street #117, Dublin, D02 H364, Ireland. If you believe we are processing your personal information improperly, please let us know. You can also file a complaint with the Irish Data Protection Commissioner. For  information on how to file a complaint, go to the Data Protection Commissioner’s website at www.dataprotection.ie.